International award for Digital Education

Registration Fee –  6500  per candidate
Duration – 1 Days
Date – 27 Feb 2022
End Date –
Venue -VICTORIA HALL , JANAK PURI , NEW DELHI

How to Enter in the Competition?

To enter the competition this year we are asking, in the first instance, for a 300 word abstract describing the initiative. If your proposal is suitable you will be invited to submit a full case history of no more than 3000 words, which will be considered as an entry to the competition. A panel of international adjudicators will evaluate the case histories. When preparing your abstract, keep in mind that full case histories will be structured around the following headings

1. Introduction to the nature and its specific objectives
2. The infrastructure i.e. people, systems, hardware, software etc. required to launch the initiative
3. The challenges that were encountered, how they developed and how they were overcome
4. How the initiative was received by the users or participants
5. The learning outcomes that were achieved and how they were measured and evaluated
6. Plans to further develop the initiative.


   

List of Nominations/Awardee
*We are updating our record online and it is still in progress.                             
 
Participant Name : DR YUSUF ALE SALAM     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Engineering)
Participant Name : ASST.PROF. AMIT VINAYAK SHINDE     
Nominated for: Innovation in Education  (Education)
Participant Name : MR. PRATIK SHAHAJI SHINDE     
Nominated for: Innovation in Education  (Science)
Participant Name : KAYURI SACHDEVA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Psychology)
Participant Name : ANOOP KUMAR     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : MISS SANJYOTI MAHADEO SANAP      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Women Faculty Award  (Humanities)
Participant Name : NEHA SHARMA     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Psychology)
Participant Name : RAYEES AHMAD WANI     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Economics)
Participant Name : JYOTI MEHRA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Political Science)
Participant Name : DR. S. SHRINIVAS     
Nominated for: Others  (Sociology)
Participant Name : GAUTAM KALPANABEN      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : BRAJESH PAL     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Arts)
Participant Name : DR. PRAKASH CHANDRA MOURYA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Library and Information)
Participant Name : DR ROOP RAM YADAV     
Nominated for: Best Knowledge Transfer Award  (Education Research)
Participant Name : DR. SHWETA KULSHRESTHA     
Nominated for: Innovative teaching Practices (Academics)  (Human Resources & Finance)
Participant Name : RUKMANI     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Others)
Participant Name : DR. SANTOSH KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Science)
Participant Name : VANDNA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Commerce)
Participant Name : SUDHAKAR SINGH     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Computer Science)
Participant Name : DR. PULAK CHANDRA DEVNATH     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Education)
Participant Name : DR. YOGESH A. SURYAWANSHI     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Engineering)
Participant Name : DR GHANSHYAM SINGH     
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Engineering)
Participant Name : P. BASITH ASSARANI     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (History)
Participant Name : DR. M. DILLIP ANAND     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Economics)
Participant Name : NIKHER KUMAR     
Nominated for: Others  (Education)
Participant Name : DR V S SUHAIL AHMED     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Commerce)
Participant Name : RAKESH CHAVAN     
Nominated for: Others  (Commerce)
Participant Name : RAVI     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Engineering)
Participant Name : CHANDRAPAL SINGH ARYA     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Education)
Participant Name : RAYEES AHMAD BHAT     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Literature)
Participant Name : DR. NETAJI BHARAT KOKATE     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR SMRATI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Economics)
Participant Name : DR SUBHASHISH BISWAS     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Mathematics)
Participant Name : DR. NETAJI BHARAT KOKATE     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. M. VENKATESAN     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : DR. VIJENDRA YADAV     
Nominated for: Others  (Others)
Participant Name : DR. MAHENDER PANWAR     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. SUNILKUMAR B. DODMANI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (None)
Participant Name : DR ATIF JAVED QAZI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (None)
Participant Name : TILAK RAM ADITYA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Political Science)
Participant Name : DR. KRISHNA KUMAR PANDEY     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : PROF SANJEEV KUMAR CHADHA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. MANISHA SHARMA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Ancient Indian history and buddhist studies)
Participant Name : ASHOK KUMAR PODDAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Economics)
Participant Name : POONAM DEVI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Arts)
Participant Name : SOCRATES MOHAPATRA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. K. JANAGARRAJ      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : ANUPAM JAYASWAL      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Education)


 
NEWS/EVENTS
Challenges of Various Sections of Society in Post Covid -19 period
Date : 03 Sep 2022
Duration : 2 hrs
Fee :  5500
Read More
  • Basic Level computer courses for Economical poor House wife (2nd Batch)

  • Child Computer literacy

  • Advance workshop on research methods, spss & research paper writing

  • Comprehensive Career & Counseling Programme