8th - Innovation and Knowledge Excellence (Global Awards 2022)

Registration Fee –  7500  per candidate
Duration – 1 Days
Date – 22 May 2022
End Date –
Venue -A-3 /12 Janak Puri New Delhi

Innovation and Knowledge Excellence can lead to considerable improvements in organisational efficiency and effectiveness, not to mention competitive advantage.

How to Enter in the Competition?

To enter the competition this year we are asking, in the first instance, for a 300 word abstract describing the initiative. If your proposal is suitable you will be invited to submit a full case history of no more than 3000 words, which will be considered as an entry to the competition. A panel of international adjudicators will evaluate the case histories. When preparing your abstract, keep in mind that full case histories will be structured around the following headings

1. Introduction to the nature and its specific objectives
2. The infrastructure i.e. people, systems, hardware, software etc. required to launch the initiative
3. The challenges that were encountered, how they developed and how they were overcome
4. How the initiative was received by the users or participants
5. The learning outcomes that were achieved and how they were measured and evaluated
6. Plans to further develop the initiative.


   

List of Nominations/Awardee
*We are updating our record online and it is still in progress.                             
 
Participant Name : DR. SHIPRA SAXENA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Economics and Finance)
Participant Name : AKHAND SHARMA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : RAGHAVENDRA D PADIYAR     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Management)
Participant Name : ABHINAV VINOD DESHPANDE     
Nominated for: Distinguished Researcher Award of the Year  (Engineering)
Participant Name : MANSOOR AHMED     
Nominated for: Best Scientist of the year  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : DR SHARDA GHOGHRE     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Psychology)
Participant Name : DEVENDER SINGH     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (History)
Participant Name : SUKANYA G SARKER     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Culture)
Participant Name : ANURAG GAUTAM      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Emerging Researchers  (History)
Participant Name : RAJESH KACHRU GAIKWAD     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Political Science)
Participant Name : SAIMA ALI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : DR. ARVIND KUMAR     
Nominated for: Life Time Achievement Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : SK WASIM HOQUE     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Arts)
Participant Name : DR PREMCHAND GUNDU GAIKWAD     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DRISHTI TIBREWALA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Innovative Researcher of the Year  (Management)
Participant Name : SAMYAK SAMGYAN SARANGI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Economics and Finance)
Participant Name : SAIF AHMAD     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : SHOBHA BK     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR MANISH KHANGTA     
Nominated for: Innovation in Education  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. DINESH KUMAR GUPTA     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : FANNY CHAWLA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (History)
Participant Name : DR. AKSHATHA B G     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. NALINI MISRA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Education)
Participant Name : DR. SEEMA GENDRAJ KADU     
Nominated for: Best Women Faculty Award  (Agricultural and Biological Sciences)
Participant Name : PRASHANT TARALE     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Genetics and Molecular Biology)
Participant Name : TURAAB SUHAIL     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. RAHUL MAURYA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Distinguished Researcher Award of the Year  (History)
Participant Name : ANILAKUMARI MC      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Education)
Participant Name : ARUN THAKUR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (History)
Participant Name : SURAJIT GHORAI     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (English literature)
Participant Name : MANITA KAUR VIRDI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Arts)
Participant Name : DR. SHAFQAT ALTAF      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Literature)
Participant Name : BIKASH KUMAR     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (None)
Participant Name : DR.SUDHIR PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Mathematics)
Participant Name : DR. S. P. PONNUSAMY     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Computer Science)
Participant Name : DR. VIKAS KUMAR     
Nominated for: Life Time Achievement Award  (Mathematics)
Participant Name : KUMAR GAURAV      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Education)


 
NEWS/EVENTS
Challenges of Various Sections of Society in Post Covid -19 period
Date : 03 Sep 2022
Duration : 2 hrs
Fee :  5500
Read More
  • Basic Level computer courses for Economical poor House wife (2nd Batch)

  • Child Computer literacy

  • Advance workshop on research methods, spss & research paper writing

  • Comprehensive Career & Counseling Programme