8TH ANNUAL - RESEARCH AWARDS 2022

Registration Fee –  8000  per candidate
Duration – 1 Days
Date – 10 Jul 2022
End Date –
Venue -b-15 , SHANKER GARDEN, NEW DELHI

RESEARCH AWARDS ORGANISEZED BY SPHERT
FOR
EDUCATIONAL PROFESSIONAL’S,
PROFESSORS, ASSISTANT PROFESSORS,
 LECTURERS, GUEST LECTURERS
 Ph.D RESEARCH SCHOLARS

Category 
  • Academic Entrepreneurship Award 
  • Best Director/Principal Award 
  • Best Doctor of the year
  • Best Principal of the year
  • Best Professor of the Year
  • Best Publication Award 
  • Best Research Supervisor Award 
  • Best Researcher of the Year
  • Best Scientist of the year
  • Best Teacher Award 
  • Best Women Faculty Award 
  • Distinguished Researcher Award of the Year
  • Distinguished Scientist of the year
  • Emerging Researchers
  • Excellence in Research
  • Excellent Scientist of the year
  • Innovative Researcher of the Year
  • Innovative Scientist of the year
  • Knowledge Mobilization Award
  • Outstanding Faculty Research
  • Young Researcher Award
Specific Awards 
  • Best Publication Award 
  • Best Research Supervisor Award 
  • Best Director/Principal Award 
  • Academic Entrepreneurship Award 
  • Best Women Faculty Award 
  • Young Researcher Award
  • Best Teacher Award 
  • Many more

INNOVATION AND EXCELLENT WORK IN THE FIELD OF 
  • Agricultural and Biological Sciences
  • Arts
  • Arts and Humanities 
  • Biochemistry 
  • Business 
  • Chemical Engineering 
  • Chemistry 
  • Commerce
  • Computer Science 
  • Culture
  • Decision Sciences 
  • Earth and Planetary Sciences 
  • Econometrics and Finance 
  • Economics 
  • Education 
  • Energy 
  • ENGINEERING
  • Engineering 
  • Environmental Science 
  • Genetics and Molecular Biology 
  • Humanities
  • Immunology and Microbiology 
  • Indian Language
  • Management and Accounting 
  • Management 
  • Materials Science 
  • Mathematics 
  • Medical Sciences
  • Medicine and Dentistry 
  • Neuroscience 
  • Nursing and Health Professions 
  • Pharmacology 
  • Physics and Astronomy 
  • Psychology 
  • Science 
  • Social Sciences 
  • Sociology
  • Technology
  • Toxicology and Pharmaceutical Science 
  • Veterinary Science and Veterinary Medicine


   

List of Nominations/Awardee
*We are updating our record online and it is still in progress.                             
 
Participant Name : AKHAND SHARMA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Education)
Participant Name : DR. P. DEVAPATTABIRAMAN     
Nominated for: Knowledge Mobilization Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : MANOBALA V     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Physical Education)
Participant Name : DR.M.KOWSALYA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DEEKSHA CHAURASIA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. SHILPA PANKAJ KEWATE     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Engineering)
Participant Name : JYOTI     
Nominated for: Outstanding Research Paper Award  (Economics)
Participant Name : SUSHANT JANARDHAN PAWAR     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Engineering)
Participant Name : VIVEK KUMAR     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR.PRIYANKA JAMRA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Others)
Participant Name : SUDHA PANDEY      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best person Offering Healthcare Services  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : NEHA YADAV      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : ABISHAK WARMA     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR.MALTI TIWARI     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Political Science)
Participant Name : DR. SATYABRATA TRIPATHY      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Distinguished Researcher Award of the Year  (Management)
Participant Name : VASUNDHRA SINGH      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Agricultural and Biological Sciences)
Participant Name : VINITA VERMA     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Management)
Participant Name : IRFAN YASIN ALLIE     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR.C.SATHYA     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Agricultural and Biological Sciences)
Participant Name : DR YOGESH M POHOKAR     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : MANSOOR AHMED     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : SURAJIT GHORAI     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Arts)
Participant Name : DR. TRETA DEVI     
Nominated for: Best Women Faculty Award  (Education)
Participant Name : DR.CHAVAN SAGARRAJ ROHIDAS      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Humanities)
Participant Name : DR. RAKESH ROUSHAN     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (History)
Participant Name : PREMLATA KUMARI     
Nominated for: Best Women Faculty Award  (History)
Participant Name : DR. ANSHUMAN SUMAN     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (History)
Participant Name : DR. ANSHUMAN SUMAN     
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (History)
Participant Name : MAHADEB CHATTOPADHYAY     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Education)
Participant Name : PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Arts)
Participant Name : KARTICK BISWAS     
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Commerce)
Participant Name : VARSHA PANT     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Education)
Participant Name : DR. SUDHA SRIVASTAVA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Arts)
Participant Name : DR. VIVEK R BAHEKAR     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : DR M G BIJU     
Nominated for: Innovation in Education  (Commerce)
Participant Name : MUKIM GALIB PATEL     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Mathematics)
Participant Name : NASSAR HUSSAIN SHAH     
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Indian Language)
Participant Name : SADIYA SIDDIQUE     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Psychology)
Participant Name : DIVYA NANDANI ARYA     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Education)
Participant Name : DR. ANISH KUMAR     
Nominated for: Excellence Faculty Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : KONDAMUDI HANUMANTHA RAO     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR.CSHOBHA RANI     
Nominated for: Academic Entrepreneurship Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : SAYYAD MAZHAR SAYYAD AZHAR     
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (None)
Participant Name : DR. NALINI MISRA      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Excellence in Research  (Education)
Participant Name : SEEMA DEVI     
Nominated for: Women Teacher Award  (Literature)
Participant Name : DR. ANISH KHAN     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Bio Technology)
Participant Name : ARTI NAYYAR     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Humanities)
Participant Name : ANJU ASOKAN     
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Engineering)
Participant Name : DEVENDRA KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR HARI SINGH     
Nominated for: Young Researcher Award  (Chemistry)
Participant Name : DR. VIKAS KUMAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Professor of the Year  (Mathematics)
Participant Name : DR.BALAJI SUBHASHRAO TURAIKAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher of the Year  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR.MOINODDIN GULAM MUSTAFA SHAIKH      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. VIPUL VIRSINH NIMBALKAR      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. SAGAR GHANSHYAM NIKAM      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : DR. SUNIL PRABHAKAR VANJARE      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Teacher Award  (Commerce)
Participant Name : RAJNI      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Researcher Award  (Arts and Humanities)
Participant Name : DR.ARCHANA BORDE      Download Certificate
Nominated for: Best Women Faculty Award  (Management)
Participant Name : MOHITE UTKARSHA LAXMAN     
Nominated for: Emerging Researchers  (Engineering)
Participant Name : PRAGATI     
Nominated for: Best Publication Award  (Computer Science)


 
NEWS/EVENTS
Read More
  • Basic Level computer courses for Economical poor House wife (2nd Batch)

  • Child Computer literacy

  • Advance workshop on research methods, spss & research paper writing

  • Comprehensive Career & Counseling Programme